Patricia Sweeney

Patricia Sweeney

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1245704303

Patricia Sweeney NP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 435 Gran Avenue in South San Francisco, CA 94080. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Asthma, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), General Care, Headache, Migraine. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245704303. Appointment can be made via the phone number (877) 855-7526.

Conditions treated

Patricia Sweeney, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Patricia Sweeney.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Patricia Sweeney is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Regents Of The University Of California

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 11 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Michael Andrew Cohen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1392 Lowrie Avenue South San Francisco, 94080, CA
Angela Cricchio Hull
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 192 Beacon Street South San Francisco, 94080, CA
Diane Higashi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 340 Dna Way South San Francisco, 94080, CA
Camie Kuo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 801 Gateway Boulevard South San Francisco, 94080, CA
Gina Sobretodo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Continental Boulevard Suite 635 El Segundo, 90245, CA
Vera Sun
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 512 395 Oyster Point Boulevard South San Francisco, 94080, CA
Shaoxian Qin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 748 Stonegate Drive South San Francisco, 94080, CA
Katie Barnes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 512 395 Oyster Point Boulevard South San Francisco, 94080, CA
Jane Lombardo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1120 Veterans Boulevard South San Francisco, 94080, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Patricia Sweeney?

Patricia Sweeney's office is located at 435 Gran Avenue in South San Francisco, CA 94080.

Does Patricia Sweeney accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Patricia Sweeney accepts insurance.

What conditions does Patricia Sweeney treat?

Patricia Sweeney provides treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), General Care, Headache, Migraine. For the full list see this list.